Recently added to the XPN Concert Calendar

This week’s update to the XPN Concert Calendar

February 2013
2/20 – The National Bird @ North Star Bar
2/22 – Reality Childs @ North Star Bar
2/23 – The Jumping Juvies @ Milkboy Coffee
2/25 – Bugs and Rats @ Kung Fu Necktie
2/28 – Idiot Kid @ Kung Fu Necktie
2/28 – Mechanical River @ North Star Bar

March 2013
3/01 – March Lye @ Chaplin’s
3/02 – Diamond Youth @ The Note
3/02 – Eyrkah Badu @ Electric Factory
3/02 – M.O.T.O. @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/02 – Natural Child @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/03 – Strong Intention @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/05 – Hot Guts @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/05 – Moon King @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/06 – 20 Minute Tango @ The Note
3/07 – Aaron and the Spell @ Tin Angel
3/07 – Kadaver @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/07 – Permanent Collection @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/08 – Norwegian Arms @ PhilaMOCA
3/09 – Rebecca & Fiona @ Soundgarden Hall
3/09 – Standing in the Shadows of Motown
3/09 – Tinmouth @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/10 – Alex Radus @ World Cafe Live
3/10 – Hollywood Ending @ The Note
3/13 – BPm @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/14 – Blinktooth @ The Note
3/14 – Scott Weiland @ Sands Bethlehem Event Center
3/15 – Gemini Wolf @ The Note
3/15 – Sirens and Sailors @ Crocodile Rock
3/19 – Joel Plaskett @ World Cafe Live
3/20 – Booka Shade @ The Trocadero
3/20 – DYS @ Kung Fu Necktie
3/21 – Ecce Shnak, Rexedog @ The Fire
3/21 – Victoria Watts @ Tin Angel
3/22 – Indian Summer @ Milkboy Philly
3/22 – Johnny A @ Kennett Flash
3/23 – The Meter Men @ Union Transfer
3/24 – Bill Miller @ Tin Angel
3/24 – Tyler, the Creator @ TLA
3/25 – Foreign Tongues @ The Note
3/28 – Duncan Trussell @ Johnny Brenda’s
3/28 – Local H @ The Note
3/28 – Red Baraat @ World Cafe Live
3/28 – Rickolus @ World Cafe Live
3/29 – A Benefit Show for Autism Speaks @ North Star Bar
3/29 – Nataly Dawn @ World Cafe Live
3/29 – The Protomen @ The Note
3/30 – RAQ @ The Blockley

April 2013
4/01 – Aidan Baker (Nadja) @ First Unitarian Side Chapel
4/03 – Andy Grammer @ TLA
4/04 – Big Wreck @ The Note
4/05 – Matt & Kim @ House of Blues A.C.
4/05 – Purling Hiss @ Johnny Brenda’s
4/06 – Houndmouth @ World Cafe Live
4/06 – Joshua James @ Tin Angel
4/06 – The Spinto Band @ Arden Gild Hall
4/07 – Alice Smith @ Tin Angel
4/07 – Redd Kross @ Kung Fu Necktie
4/08 – Mika @ Union Transfer
4/11 – Pyyramids @ Kung Fu Necktie
4/12 – Fat Daddy Has Been @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
4/13 – Alice Cunningham @ Tin Angel
4/13 – Skaters @ Kung Fu Necktie
4/14 – Spyro Gyra @ Sellersville Theater
4/14 – The Dirty Heads @ TLA
4/18 – Acid Mothers Temple @ Johnny Brenda’s
4/18 – The Ben Vaughn Quintet @ Milkboy Philly
4/19 – Willpowerless @ Milkboy Philly
4/21 – Generationals @ Johnny Brenda’s
4/21 – Three Days Grace @ House of Blues A.C.
4/22 – After the Burial @ The Note
4/22 – The Milk Carton Kids @ World Cafe Live
4/24 – Aimee Mann @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
4/24 – Lost in the Trees @ World Cafe Live
4/25 – Carbon Leaf @ Musikfest Cafe
4/25 – Matthew Santos @ Tin Angel
4/25 – Seasons @ Chaplin’s
4/25 – The Heavy Pets @ The Blockley
4/26 – Josh Rouse @ World Cafe Live
4/26 – Matt Duke @ Tin Angel
4/26 – Matt Pryor, James Dewees @ The Note
4/26 – Ruder Than You @ World Cafe Live
4/26 – The Hyde @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
4/26 – The Polish Ambassador @ The Trocadero
4/27 – ALO @ The Blockley
4/27 – Christine Ohlman @ Puck

May 2013
5/01 – Maia Sharp @ Tin Angel
5/02 – Mia Dyson @ Puck Live
5/03 – China Crisis @ Tin Angel
5/03 – Control for Smilers @ The Blockley
5/03 – Tera Melos @ The Fire
5/04 – Foals @ Electric Factory
5/04 – Jaymay @ World Cafe Live
5/07 – Hayes Carll @ Sellersville Theater
5/10 – The Mango Men @ Puck Live
5/10 – Youth Lagoon @ Union Transfer
5/11 – Love Minus Zero (Bob Dylan Tribute) @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
5/11 – Todd Rundgren @ The Trocadero
5/11 – ZZ Top @ Revel Ovation Hall
5/12 – Boz Scaggs @ Keswick Theatre
5/12 – Phoenix, Passion Pit, & more @ Susquehanna Bank Center
5/12 – The Whispers @ Caesars A.C.
5/16 – Sara Evans @ Sands Bethlehem Event Center
5/17 – Bill Kirchen @ Tin Angel
5/17 – Trace Adkins @ Caesars A.C.
5/18 – Hot Breakfast @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
5/18 – Kurt Vile & the Violators @ Union Transfer
5/19 – Chris Smither @ Tin Angel
5/20 – Ramin Karimloo @ World Cafe Live
5/24 – Keystone Revisited @ Havana
5/24 – Ryan Tennis & the Clubhouse Band @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
5/25 – Elwood James Band @ Puck Live
5/25 – Suzie Brown, Sarah Blacker @ World Cafe Live Wilm.
5/29 – Dudu Fisher @ Keswick Theatre
5/30 – Aaron & the Spell @ World Cafe Live

June 2013 and beyond
6/01 – Cherry Lane Band @ Puck
6/06 – Willie Nile @ Tin Angel
6/08 – Francis Dunnery @ Tin Angel
6/15 – Johnny’s Dance Band @ Puck
6/17 – John McLaughlin & the 4th Dimension @ Musikfest Cafe
6/21 – Artimus Pyle Band @ Havana
6/21 – Your Demise @ The Barbary
6/22 – Man or Astro-Man? @ Underground Arts
6/25 – Jimmy Buffett @ Susquehanna Bank Center
6/30 – The Waiting Room @ Sellersville Theater
7/19 – Fun. @ The Mann Center
7/25 – Sandi Thom @ World Cafe Live
7/25 – The Temptations @ Musikfest Cafe

Central PA
3/02 – Sam Doom @ Chameleon Club
3/08 – Jim Lockey & the Solemn Sun @ Fed Live
3/08 – Younger Me @ The Depot
3/09 – Chester Gwazda @ The Depot
3/16 – Bone Thugs-n-Harmony @ Chameleon Club
3/20 – Cabinet, Hot Buttered Rum @ The Abbey Bar
3/22 – Ballyhoo! @ The Depot
3/23 – Free Range Folk @ Mauch Chunk Opera House
3/29 – The BStreet Band @ Mauch Chunk Opera House
4/01 – Meat Puppets @ Chameleon Club
4/18 – Generationals @ Fed Live
4/27 – Hip Pocket Motown Project @ The Abbey Bar
5/07 – Earth, Wind & Fire @ American Music Theatre
5/10 – Straight No Chaser @ Strand-Capitol PAC
5/13 – ZZ Top @ American Music Theatre
5/18 – Five Iron Frenzy @ Chameleon Club
5/19 – Hollywood Undead @ Chameleon Club
7/01 – Jackson Browne @ American Music Theatre

This entry was posted in Concert Calendar: Recently Added. Bookmark the permalink.